Have Questions? Call (800) 383-0195 Contact Us
Need a Custom Quote? Go Now

Grid-Tie Inverters

Grid tie (utility tie) PV systems consist of solar panels and a grid-tie inverter, with no batteries. The solar panels feed a special inverter which converts the DC voltage coming from the solar panels directly into AC power to match the grid. Any power produced by the solar panels subtracts from what you are using from the power company. If you are making more power than you are using, it feeds any extra back into the grid. This section has all solar inverters for grid tie systems. We normally stock Fronius, Sunny Boy, and Enphase microinverters, but we also carry the Xantrex, PV Powered, and all other major brands. The Enphase micro-inverters are single panel "plug and play" and may be installed as a single unit or in large arrays. Not included in this section are the battery based "grid interactive" inverters manufactured by Outback Power and Xantrex. See the battery based inverter section for those.

Grid List

Set Descending Direction

1-20 of 46

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Grid List

Set Descending Direction

1-20 of 46

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27000832, emalloc: 26316840
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1655100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014126,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00162155,8400
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010015520
mage::app::init::stores0.00751990,4881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00281450,808524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.032938925,520524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005683,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0007683,7520
init_config_section:stores_default0.002918880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00541272,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00141110,8240
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0013377,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004127,1680
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00341130,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004118,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003139,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00501443,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00121177,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00091055,4960
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1265100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.039512,460,2162,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003130,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00192104,1040
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008177,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0012175,2720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0193382178,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013146,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.024711,724,0161,835,008
OBSERVER: followupemail0.0004141,3920
OBSERVER: controller_action_before0.0002140,8240
OBSERVER: log0.01781979,1441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005135,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0014162,4160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0216124419,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0010122,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.01251746,928786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.01241743,736786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00761188,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00731146,080262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00721143,040262,144
init_config_section:websites0.005415520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0012191,744262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00451043224,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0004703,8320
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00221187,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008163,224262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00105147,6480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0003152,3840
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0010242,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004120,808262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005331,904262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.00081212,984262,144
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0004122,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_category_view0.00981401,712524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_search0.00971398,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Search_Model_Resource_Engine0.00151191,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Levementum_Search_Model_Search_Adapter_HttpStream0.0010178,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Search_Model_Client_Solr0.0002113,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view1.0871100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0036287217,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0007955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0002311,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1514312,439,6001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008141,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0016230151,8000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.007160390,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0781312,486,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001286,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.051731306,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.027031162,456262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.042737343,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00043622,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.005035188,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_category_init_after0.0005133,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00113638,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001115,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0028649,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.029891,963,8322,097,152
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01609663,4480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02189149,880786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.10129999,088524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.013154,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00131101,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002312193,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0005137,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003717040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.071117,706,5367,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.0004169,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091356,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061357,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061346,9040
BLOCK: root0.0004169,0000
BLOCK: head0.0003171,7600
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021929,0960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002164,1040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032850,5760
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002155,4960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002154,8880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002163,104262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002163,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0002166,3840
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,4000
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051109,576262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003168,3120
BLOCK: top.container0.0002155,8000
BLOCK: welcome0.0002162,2480
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,864262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005180,5600
BLOCK: footer0.0003196,5200
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002162,896262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002154,6320
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,1280
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00455185,520524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0037277164,4720
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002156,2080
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051224,656262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002155,1520
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00031133,9120
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0002174,440262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041151,1120
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041108,928262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041157,2400
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002164,224262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,7360
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002164,2000
BLOCK: aw.advancedreviews.addrss0.00041103,624262,144
BLOCK: aw.popup.product0.0002162,8480
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0003272,1920
BLOCK: widget_js0.0003171,0480
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.00361158,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Config_Data_Collection0.0007236,2800
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003164,6320
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031133,328262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002169,7920
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00041199,408262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051250,288262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0002164,8080
BLOCK: luka.google_conversion_tracking0.0003168,7760
BLOCK: studioforty9.recaptcha.explicit0.0003173,2640
BLOCK: business.rating0.0002163,2400
BLOCK: custom_checkout_cart_link0.0002162,576262,144
BLOCK ACTION: custom_checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0013155,3440
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0003182,2320
BLOCK: catalog_category_event0.00041131,768262,144
BLOCK: crumbs0.0003264,8400
BLOCK: category.products0.00761197,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000713124,2880
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0223131577,4480
BLOCK: product_list0.0003183,4240
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00241233,600262,144
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0003184,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002162,704262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002163,5360
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00041127,856262,144
BLOCK: enterprisecatalog.leftnav0.025411,888,7041,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Search_Model_Resource_Collection0.0012175,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008152,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0006122,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00213103,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Search_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.0002229,6160
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002122,8240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003165,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0010179,824262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006265,672262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.9825100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0143119107,8640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.003711964,6160
OBSERVER: levementum_page0.003111965,0240
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0185212234,0160
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/page/3columns.phtml0.9769111,020,39211,534,336
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02271421,416524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00212425,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.21621171,358,8801,048,576
OBSERVER: callforprice0.09401212,064,6722,097,152
OBSERVER: amlabel0.065411747,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.05721171,093,5441,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004125,7440
frontend/base/default/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.001126,496262,144
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.456314,481,6724,980,736
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004143,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001127,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0004623,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00081092,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Variable0.0001106,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Block0.0001106,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.00031321,2480
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00561471,864524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0004112,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:custom_quote_process0.0001116,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,5280
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.407413,137,1283,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.225512,843,1123,670,016
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.169012,593,0403,407,872
OBSERVER: enterprise_cms_add_topmenu_items0.05591225,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Observer0.0002110,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0003436,2800
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010141,6800
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.01031328,608262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005132,320262,144
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.0045167,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001116,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Levementum_LevCore_Model_Paypal_Config0.0000136,0400
frontend/base/default/template/magesty/crumbs/breadcrumbs.phtml0.0133159,3360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.05251599,872786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0001234,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.009323151,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.00032412,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer_Filter_Item0.0001165,8880
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.0047513,0880
frontend/rwd/default/template/popup/popup.phtml0.0009156,9040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.345614,179,4644,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.137013,293,2403,145,728
OBSERVER: review0.136813,288,9123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.028041,953,8242,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0077401109,4320
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Callforprice_Model_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0015598,5840
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Callforprice_Model_Rule_Condition_Product0.018811,256,4321,572,864
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.008411,465,7441,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.08551975,784524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00231146,0240
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004185,5760
OBSERVER: amgroupcat0.07761540,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002205,1920
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.20481736,5761,572,864
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0059118,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022012,0240
frontend/rwd/default/template/configurableswatches/catalog/product/list/swatches.phtml0.00242022,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.022620214,144262,144
locale/currency0.00392068,840262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007144,224262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005140,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008213,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0007213,3920
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0128141,0800
frontend/solarelectric/default/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0027114,8640
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0003116,5440
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amlabel/script.phtml0.0002110,3920